Schedules

 Scroll down to view various program schedules.  Drop-ins always welcome (conditions may apply).

Aquatics Center

Aquatics Fees

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
6:00 amEarly Bird Lap Swim (6am-8am)Early Bird Lap Swim (6am-8am)Early Bird Lap Swim (6am-8am)Early Bird Lap Swim (6am-8am)Early Bird Lap Swim (6am-8am)
8:00 amAM Aqua-Fit Workout (8am-9am)AM Aqua-Fit Workout (8am-9am)AM Aqua-Fit Workout (8am-9am)AM Aqua-Fit Workout (8am-9am)
9:15 amTherapy/Arthritis Exercise Swim (9:15am-10am)
9:30 amParents and Toddlers (9:30am-10:00am)Parents and Toddlers (9:30am-10:00am)
9:45 amAqua Yoga(9:45-10:45am)
10:15 amSwim Lessons-Beginners (10:15am-10:45am)Swim Lessons-Beginners (10:15am-10:45am)
11:00 amSwim Lessons - Intermediate(11:00am-11:30am)Swim Lessons - Intermediate(11:00am-11:30am)
11:01 amWater Walking (11am-12pm)Water Walking (11am-12pm)Water Walking (11am-12pm)Water Walking (11am-12pm)
11:30 amSwim Lessons - Advanced(11:30am-12pm)Swim Lessons - Advanced(11:30am-12pm)
12:00 pmNoon Lap Swim (12pm-1pm)Noon Lap Swim (12pm-1pm)Noon Lap Swim (12pm-1pm)Noon Lap Swim (12pm-1pm)Noon Lap Swim (12pm-1pm)Noon Lap Swim (12pm-1pm)Noon Lap Swim (12pm-1pm)
1:00 pmOpen Swim (1pm-3pm)Open Swim (1pm-3pm)Open Swim (1pm-3pm)Open Swim (1pm-3pm)Open Swim (1pm-3pm)Open Swim (1pm-3pm)Open Swim (1pm-3pm)
5:00 pmEvening Lap/ Water Walking (5pm-7pm)Evening Lap/ Water Walking (5pm-7pm)Evening Lap/ Water Walking (5pm-7pm)Evening Lap/ Water Walking (5pm-7pm)Evening Lap/ Water Walking (5pm-7pm)
7:00 pmFamily Swim(7-8:30pm)
7:15 pmDeep Water Aqua-cise (7:15pm-8:15pm)Deep Water Aqua-cise (7:15pm-8:15pm)

Fitness Classes

Fitness Fees

The Fitness Center is open 7 days a week and includes state-of-the-art weight and cardio equipment.

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
6:15 amBACK! Bugle Blowers Bootcamp(6:15am-7:15am)BACK! Bugle Blowers Bootcamp(6:15am-7:15am)
9:00 amCore Pilates (9am-10am) Riverbend RoomGroup Strength Training (9-10am)Core Pilates (9am-10am) Riverbend RoomGroup Strength Training (9-10am)
10:00 amStretch, Flexibility & Balance (10am-11am) Room 5Arthritis Class(10am-10:45am) Room 5Stretch, Flexibility & Balance (10am-11am) Room 5Arthritis Class(10am-10:45am) Room 5Stretch, Flexibility & Balance (10am-11am) Room 5
11:00 amTai Chi(11am-12 noon)Tai Chi(11am-12 noon)
4:45 pmTeen Obstacle Course Training (4:45-5:45pm)Teen Obstacle Course Training (4:45-5:45pm)

Yoga Classes

Yoga Fees

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
8:00 amMorning Yoga Stretch (8am-9:30am) Room 5Yoga Mixed Level (8am-9:30am) Room 5
8:15 amYoga of the Heart (8:15am-9:45am) Room 5Yoga of the Heart (8:15am-9:45am) Room 5
4:00 pmYoga Mixed Levels (4:00-5:30pm) Room 5Dig Deep Yoga (4-5:30pm) Room 5
5:45 pmRestorative Yoga (5:45-7:15pm) Room 5Level 1 Yoga (5:45pm-7:15pm) Room 5

Adult Enrichment Weekly Activities

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
9:30 amSketching Group (9:30-11 am)
10:00 amReading Shakespeare (10-12 noon) Riverbend Room
1:00 pmGreat Discussions (1-3pm) Riverbend RoomCards/Pinochle (1pm-4pm) Riverbend RoomBoard Games(1pm-4pm) Riverbend RoomRadio Controlled Helicopters (1pm-3pm) Gym