Schedules

 Scroll down to view various program schedules.  Drop-ins always welcome (conditions may apply).

Aquatics Center

Aquatics Fees

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
6:00 amEarly Bird Lap Swim (6am-8am)Early Bird Lap Swim (6am-8am)Early Bird Lap Swim (6am-8am)Early Bird Lap Swim (6am-8am)Early Bird Lap Swim (6am-8am)
8:00 amAM Aqua-Fit Workout (8am-9am)AM Aqua-Fit Workout (8am-9am)AM Aqua-Fit Workout (8am-9am)AM Aqua-Fit Workout (8am-9am)
9:15 amTherapy Exercise Swim (9:15am-9:45am)
9:30 amParents and Toddlers (9:30am-10:00am)Parents and Toddlers (9:30am-10:00am)
9:45 amAqua Yoga(9:45-10:45am)
10:30 amSwim Lessons - Adult (10:30am-11am)
11:00 amSwim Lessons-Beginners (11am-11:30am)Water Walking (11am-12pm)Water Walking (11am-12pm)
12:00 pmNoon Lap Swim (12pm-1pm)Noon Lap Swim (12pm-1pm)Noon Lap Swim (12pm-1pm)Noon Lap Swim (12pm-1pm)Noon Lap Swim (12pm-1pm)Noon Lap Swim (12pm-1pm)
1:00 pmOpen Swim (1pm-3pm)Open Swim (1pm-3pm)
5:00 pmEvening Lap/ Water Walking (5pm-7pm)Evening Lap/ Water Walking (5pm-7pm)Evening Lap/ Water Walking (5pm-7pm)Evening Lap/ Water Walking (5pm-7pm)Evening Lap/ Water Walking (5pm-6pm)
6:00 pmFriday Night Open Swim (6pm-8pm)
7:00 pmFamily Swim (7:00 - 8:30)
7:15 pmDeep Water Aqua-cise (7:15pm-8:15pm)Deep Water Aqua-cise (7:15pm-8:15pm)

Fitness Classes

Fitness Fees

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
6:00 amNEW! Bugle Blowers Bootcamp(6am-7am)NEW! Bugle Blowers Bootcamp(6am-7am)
9:00 amCore Pilates (9am-10am) Riverbend RoomGroup Strength Training (9-10am)Core Pilates (9am-10am) Riverbend RoomGroup Strength Training (9-10am)Zumba (9am-10am)
10:00 amStretch, Flexibility & Balance (10am-11am) Room 5Arthritis Class(10am-10:45am) Room 5Stretch, Flexibility & Balance (10am-11am) Room 5Arthritis Class(10am-10:45am) Room 5Stretch, Flexibility & Balance (10am-11am) Room 5
11:00 amNEW! Tai Chi(11am-12 noon)NEW! Tai Chi(11am-12 noon)
4:00 pmTeen Obstacle Course Training (Teen Obstacle Course Training (
4:30 pmTeen Zumba (4:30-5:30pm) GymTeen Obstacle Course Training (4:30-5:30pm) GymTeen Zumba (4:30-5:30pm) GymTeen Obstacle Course Training (4:30-5:30pm) Gym
5:30 pmEPOC-alypse (5:30-6:15pm) GymCan Produce Results Boot Camp (5:30-6:30pm) GymEPOC-alypse (5:30-6:15pm) GymCan Produce Results Boot Camp (5:30-6:30pm) Gym
6:30 pmZumba (6:30pm-7:30pm) GymZumba (6:30pm-7:30pm) Gym

Yoga Classes

Yoga Fees

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
8:00 amMorning Yoga Stretch (8am-9:30am) Room 5Very Gentle Yoga (8am-9:30am) Room 5Yoga Mixed Level (8am-9:30am) Room 5
8:15 amYoga of the Heart (8:15am-9:45am) Room 5Yoga of the Heart (8:15am-9:45am) Room 5
4:00 pmVinyasa (4-5:30pm) Room 5Yoga Mixed Levels (4:00-5:30pm) Room 5Dig Deep Yoga (4-5:30pm) Room 5
5:45 pmRestorative Yoga (5:45-7:15pm) Room 5Level 1 Yoga (5:45pm-7:15pm) Room 5

Adult Enrichment Weekly Activities

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
9:30 amSketching Group (9:30-11 am)
10:00 amReading Shakespeare (10-12 noon) Riverbend Room
1:00 pmGreat Discussions (1-3pm) Riverbend RoomCards/Pinochle (1pm-4pm) Riverbend RoomBoard Games(1pm-4pm) Riverbend RoomRadio Controlled Helicopters (1pm-3pm) Gym